This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Southwold CC - 1st XI Vs Old Catton CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Norfolk Cricket League - Division 3 East 2016Date :Saturday 16th July 2016
Toss:Southwold CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

S Booker 100*

Result Summary

Result:    Southwold CC - 1st XI - Won by 129 runs
Southwold CC - 1st XIOld Catton CC - 2nd XI
Score270 for 3 (45 overs) 'b' 't'141 all out (43.2 overs)
Game Points160
Penalty Points00
Batting Points53
Bowling Points51
Total Points264

Southwold CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gareth Gorst-Allmanb  Paul Prime791210
2Tom Chibnellct Paul Primeb  Gary Foreman17300
3Shane Goslingct Paul Primeb  Barry Clemitson8200
4Sam Booker*not out1001500
5Luke Baileynot out53610
6Harry Bookerdid not bat
7Terry Bookerdid not bat
8David Barbrookdid not bat
9Edward Garrarddid not bat
10Jason Halldid not bat
11Andy Hirstdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (4), nb (1)13
Total270
Wickets 3
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Barry Bailey10081000
2Ben Miles3022000
3Gary Foreman10042100
4Barry Clemitson9153100
5Dean Miles6123000
6Paul Prime4019100
7Steve Weedon3022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total452270300

Old Catton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Sadlerct & b Edward Garrard1000
2Steve Weedonb  Edward Garrard6000
3Paul Primect Gareth Gorst-Allmanb  Jason Hall5000
4Dean Milesct Edward Garrardb  Sam Booker33000
5Simon Reddingct Luke Baileyb  Terry Booker46000
6Barry Clemitson*lbwb  Terry Booker20000
7Barry Baileyb  Jason Hall17000
8Ben Milesb  Edward Garrard1000
9Gary Foremanct Harry Bookerb  Edward Garrard0000
10Mark Howesnot out0000
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (3), nb (1)12
Total141
Wickets 9
Overs 43.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason Hall8120200
2Edward Garrard9.2330400
3Sam Booker10323100
4Harry Booker7124000
5David Barbrook5030000
6Terry Booker416200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total43.29141900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers