This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Southwold CC - 1st XI Vs Winterton CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Norfolk Cricket League - Division 3 East 2016Date :Saturday 2nd July 2016
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Southwold CC - 1st XI - Won by 28 runs
Southwold CC - 1st XIWinterton CC - 2nd XI
Score248 for 2 (45 overs) 'b'220 for 7 (45 overs)
Game Points160
Penalty Points00
Batting Points56
Bowling Points31
Total Points247

Southwold CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gareth Gorst-Allmannot out1422220
2Ezra Fullerct Jack Collinsb  Joss Brannigan31300
3Stefan Cliffordct Joss Branniganb  Jack Collins54730
4Sam Booker*not out4000
5Tom Chibnelldid not bat
6Mathew Barbrookdid not bat
7David Barbrookdid not bat
8Terry Bookerdid not bat
9Harry Bookerdid not bat
10Edward Garrarddid not bat
11Jason Halldid not bat
Extras       w (14), nb (3)17
Total248
Wickets 2
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

99-1 Ezra Fuller (Gareth Gorst-Allman-0*); 224-2 Stefan Clifford (Gareth Gorst-Allman-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Crane10326000
2Tom Lardner2015030
3Mike Bester8143020
4Jack Collins8064130
5Thomas Whichelow10138000
6Joss Brannigan5039110
7Ian Lardner2023001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total455248291

Winterton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Louie Donaldsonlbwb  Jason Hall0000
2Archie Glazebrooklbwb  Jason Hall5100
3Mike Besterlbwb  Jason Hall8100
4Brynley Clarkect Stefan Cliffordb  Harry Booker44800
5Tom Lardnerct David Barbrookb  Edward Garrard3000
6Geoff Ropernot out1051410
7Ian Lardnerb  Harry Booker17200
8Joss Branniganct Mathew Barbrookb  David Barbrook21100
9David Cranenot out2000
10Jack Collinsdid not bat
11Thomas Whichelow*did not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (7)15
Total220
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason Hall10239300
2Edward Garrard10231110
3Sam Booker4034010
4Harry Booker10032230
5Terry Booker4022000
6Gareth Gorst-Allman4025000
7David Barbrook3020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total454211750

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers